List of College Committees 2020-2021

  • Home
  • College Committees

Discipline Committee

S.No. Participant Designation
1 Mrs. Kheema Peshion Convener
2 Mrs. Mohini Kaushal Coordinator
3 Mrs. Shilpa Mehra Member
4 Mrs. Shevata Rana Member
5 Ms. Kanaza Fewroz (B.Sc (N) 4th Year) Member(Student)
6 Mr. Rameez Raja (B.Sc (N) 4th Year) Member(Student)
7 Ms. Kajal Rajput (B.Sc (N) 2nd Year Member(Student)
8 Mr. Arif Hussain (B.Sc (N) 1st Year) Member(Student)
9 Mr. Kamal Rajput (B.Sc (N) 3rd Year) Member(Student)

Sports Committee

S.No. Participant Designation
1 Mr. Turan Bali Convener
2 Ms. Komal Dubey Coordinator
3 Mrs. Lovely Sharma Member
4 Ms. Meenu Menakshi Member
5 Mr. Ubaid Tariq (B.Sc (N) 4th Year) Member(Student)
6 Mr. Nadeem Ahmad (B.Sc (N) 2nd Year) Member(Student)
7 Mr. Vishvas Kumar (B.Sc (N) 1st Year) Member(Student)
8 Mr. Chander Mohan (PB.B.Sc (N) 2nd Year) Member(Student)
9 Mr. Murtaza Wani (B.Sc (N)3rd Year) Member(Student)

Culture and Student Welfare Committee

S.No. Participant Designation
1 Ms. Ankita Sharma Convener
2 Ms. Ragini Sharma Coordinator
3 Mrs. Mohini Kaushal Member
4 Ms. Komal Dubey Member
5 Ms. Kajal Bala (B.Sc (N) 4th Year) Member(Student)
6 Ms. Tanvi Khandyal (B.Sc (N) 2nd Year) Member(Student)
7 Ms. Deeksha Manhas (B.Sc (N) 1st Year) Member(Student)
8 Ms. Sakshi Arora (PB.B.Sc (N) 2nd Year) Member(Student)
9 Ms. Pallvi Gouria (B.Sc (N) 3rd Year) Member(Student)

Transport Committee

S.No. Participant Designation
1 Mrs. Mohini Kaushal Convener
2 Mr. Tarun Bali Coordinator
3 Ms. Heena Rakhwal Member
4 Mrs. Lovely Sharma Member
5 Ms. Anshu Uppal (B.Sc (N) 4th Year) Member(Student)
6 Ms. Shabnum Bashir (B.Sc (N) 2nd Year) Member(Student)
7 Mr. Amanjot Singh (B.Sc (N) 1st Year) Member(Student)
8 Ms. Lubna Shabir (PB.B.Sc (N) 2nd Year) Member(Student)
9 Ms. Iqra Rafiq (B.Sc (N) 3rd Year) Member(Student)

Anti-Ragging Committee

S.No. Participant Designation
1 Mrs. Siva Sankari Convener
2 Mrs. Kheema Peshion Coordinator
3 Mrs. Mohini Kaushal Member
4 Mrs. Shevata Rana Member
5 Mr. Veenkal Sharma (B.Sc (N) 4th Year) Member(Student)
6 Ms. Anjali Sharma (B.Sc (N) 2nd Year) Member(Student)
7 Mr. Umaid Hamid (B.Sc (N) 1st Year) Member(Student)
8 Ms. Neelofar Hassan (PB.B.Sc (N) 2nd Year) Member(Student)
9 Mr. Mufeed Ahmad (B.Sc (N) 3rd Year) Member(Student)

Hostel and Mess Committee

S.No. Participant Designation
1 Ms. Ragini Sharma Convener
2 Ms. Ankita Sharma Coordinator
3 Ms. Shilpa Mehra Member
4 Mrs. Shevata Rana Member
5 Ms. Priya Rani (B.Sc (N) 4th Year) Member(Student)
6 Ms. Vijayta Jaggi (B.Sc (N) 2nd Year) Member(Student)
7 Ms. Sunali Bhagat (B.Sc (N) 1st Year) Member(Student)
8 Ms. Irem Shafayat (B.Sc (N) 3rd Year) Member(Student)

Innovation Committee

S.No. Participant Designation
1 Ms. Suman Vashist Convener
2 Mrs. Mohini Kaushal Coordinator
3 Ms. Heena Rakwal Member
4 Ms. Meenu Meenakshi Member
5 Mr. Umar Bin Abdul Aziz (B.Sc (N) 4th Year) Member(Student)
6 Mr. Uzar Shaban (B.Sc (N) 2nd Year) Member(Student)
7 Mr. Imran Wani (B.Sc (N) 1st Year) Member(Student)
8 Ms. Fozia Wazir (PB.B.Sc (N) 2nd Year) Member(Student)
9 Mr. Abishek Singh (B.Sc (N) 3rd Year) Member(Student)

I.Q. Assurance Committee

S.No. Participant Designation
1 Mrs. Babita Kumari Convener
2 Mr. Tarun Bali Coordinator
3 Ms. Renu Thakur Member
4 Ms. Heena Rakwal Member
5 Mr. Sandeep Rana (B.Sc (N) 4th Year) Member(Student)
6 Ms. Mehroza (B.Sc (N) 2nd Year) Member(Student)
7 Mr. Shakir Ahmad Khan (B.Sc (N) 1st Year) Member(Student)
8 Ms. Jyoti Pawar (PB.B.Sc (N) 2nd Year) Member(Student)
9 Mr. Adil Lateef (B.Sc (N) 3rd Year) Member(Student)

Literary Committee

S.No. Participant Designation
1 Mrs. Siva Sankari Convener
2 Ms. Suman Vashist Coordinator
3 Ms. Meenu Mankashi Member
4 Ms. Bhavna Sharma Member
5 Ms. Rasmeet Kour (B.Sc (N) 4th Year) Member(Student)
6 Ms. Bisma Bashir (B.Sc (N) 2nd Year) Member(Student)
7 Mr. Ifra Sultan (B.Sc (N) 3rd Year) Member(Student)
8 Ms. Aary Ul Nisa (PB.B.Sc (N) 2nd Year) Member(Student)
9 Ms. Jyoti Devi (B.Sc (N) 3rd Year) Member(Student)

NSS Committee

S.No. Participant Designation
1 Mrs. Mohini Kaushal Convener
2 Mr. Tarun Bali Coordinator
3 Mrs. Lovely Sharma Member
4 Ms. Renu Thakur Member
5 Ms. Nahida Syed (B.Sc (N) 4th Year) Member(Student)
6 Mr. Umar Rashid (B.Sc (N) 4th Year) Member(Student)
7 Ms. Manjeet Kour (B.Sc (N) 2nd Year) Member(Student)
8 Ms. Ritika Devi (B.Sc (N) 1st Year) Member(Student)
9 Ms. Nahira Rafiq (B.Sc (N) 3rd Year) Member(Student)